Cast[]
Colsen | Chris Hemsworth |
Jeffrey | Tommy Lee Jones |
Hope | Emily Blunt |
Bentley Cruthers' Mom | Maya Rudolph |
Bentley Cruthers' Dad | Steven Wright |
Charile's Mom | Jennifer Coolidge |
Remi's Dad | Patrick Stewart |
Tamara | Christina Aguilera |
Jasmine's Dad | Ed Helms |
Abby | Sofia Vergara |
Chef Rush/Mikey's Dad | Terry Crews |
Mikey's Mom | Alessia Cara |
Christian | James Corden |
Jase | Jake T. Austin |
Bryce | Rainn Wilson |
Adeyln | Tati Gabrielle |
Haylee | Wanda Sykes |
Mrs. Clay | Rease Witherspoon |
Mrs. Lindsey (Lynzi) | Jessie J |
Sophie | Hailee Steinfeld |
Bentley | Roey Smigel |
Mrs. Kelly | Aidy Bryant |
Uncle Sid | John Leguizamo |
Mike | Keegan Michael-Key |
Callyn | Anne Hathaway |
Jasmine | Lori Alan |
Mrs. Nowak | Sandra Bullock |
Mrs. Kristner | Juila Roberts |
Mrs. Marik | Lizzie Freeman |
Mr. Haas | Eddie Izzard |
Summer | Sunny Sandler |
Aaron | Jon Lovitz |
Mr. Haas on the Radio | Robert Smigel |
Amy | Rose Abdoo |
Mr. Ball | Kevin Michael Richardson |
Adeyln's Mom (Amy) | Jude Kouyate |
Adeyln's Dad (Aaron) | Jeff Ross |
Mason's Dad | Hunter March |
Louis's Dad | Tony Leondis |
Children's Parents/Teacher's Students | Adam Brown |
Joe Whyte | |
Conrad Vernon | |
Willam James Caparella | |
Teacher | Rich B. Dietl |
Jeffrey Gentry's Mom | Sarah D. Cole |
Jeffrey Gentry's Dad | Garry Marshall |
Callyn's Dad | Zachary Levi |
Callyn's Dad | Gina Rodriguez |
Mason's Dad | Kevin James |
Mason's Mom | Salma Hayek |
Mikey/Haylee's Dad | Keegan Michael-Key |
Haylee's Mom | Oprah Winfrey |
Hope Westfall's Dad | Bill Hader |
Hope Westfall's Mom | Leslie Mann |
Mrs. Clay's Dad | Wallace Shawn |
Mrs. Clay's Mom | Anna Faris |
Mr. Haas's Dad | Jim Carrey |
Mr. Haas's Dad | Kelly Marie Tran |
Bus Driver | Jared Sandler |
Bus Driver #1, Mrs. Webb | Melissa Sturm |
Bus Driver #2 | Jennifer Lyter |
Kevin | Paul Brittain |
Steve | Nick Swardson |
Himself | Conan O'Brien |
Snoop Dogg's Shirt Teen | Doug Dale |
Mason/Louis | Ethan Smigel |
Stephen F. Apostolina
Kirk Baily
David Cowgill
June Christopher
Eddie Frierson
Grant George
Jackie Gonneau
Kerry Gutierrez
Bridget Hoffman
Rif Hutton
Mona Marshall
Caitlin McKenna
Scott Menville
Juan Pacheco
Devika Parikh
Ashley Peldon
Jessica Pennington
Moira Quirk
Michelle Ruff
Joseph Sanfelippo
Justin Shenkarow
Dennis Singletary
Warren Sroka
Pepper Sweeney
Shane Sweet
Kari Wahlgren
Lynnanne Zager
Kimberly D. Brooks
Ronnie Aguilar
Sheldon Bailey
Chris Brew
Peter Cornell
Aren Farrington
Alexander Huerta
Guy Jackson
Scott Alexander Lang
Marc Munoz
Steve Schriver
Zach Andrews
Matt Berberi
Whitney Coleman
Lucky Davis
Guy Fernandez Jr.
Charde Houston
Nicole Kornet
Tara Macken
Josh Rasile
Mark Aaron Wagner
Casting by
Tamara Hunter
Consultant
Kirk DeMicco
Warner Bros. Pictures Production Team[]
Senior Vice President, Physical Production | Kelley Smith-Wait |
Senior Vice President, Theatrical Animation | Chris Leahy |
Executive Vice President, Visual Effects | Anne Putnam Kolbe |
Vice President, Physical Production Finance | Jennifer Asaro |
Production Executive, Theatrical Animation | Hannah Checkley |
Senior Vice President, Business Affairs | Tracy Myers |
Vice President, Legal Affairs | Lauren Sudar |
Post Production Executive | Ralph Paredes |
Executive Vice President, Music | Darren Higman |
Senior Vice President, Music | Niki Sherrod |
Warner Animation Group[]
Production Manager
Katrina Beshears
Story Department[]
Story Editorial Assistant Production Manager
Natalie DeJohn
Myke Barich
Keith Baxter
Cody Cameron
Stephen Franck
Arturo A. Hernandez
Denise Koyama
Todd Kurosawa
Karina McBeth
Darrell Rooney
Scott Underwood
Cody Walzel
Script Coordinator
Alissa Meagher
Head of Story | Alex Orrelle |
Vadim Bazhanov
Sahin Ersoz
Jim Kammerud
Ovi Nedelcu
John Dusenberry
Steven Fonti
Larry Leker
Taha Neyestani
Nora Earlie
Delia Gosman
Casey Lowe
Olivia Asis
Craig Berry
Josh Leiberman
Jeff Biancalana
Eden Sanders
Moroni Taylor
Erik Lecthenberg
Mike Smith
Art Department[]
Art Department Assistant Production Manager | Judah Mambu |
Character Design | Marceline Tanguay |
Wouter Tulp Raffaello Vecchione Ralph Zondag |
Visual Development
Gosia Arska
Todd Gibbs
Miguel Gil
Elizabeth Nichols
J. Michael Spooner
George Taylor
3D Visual Development
John Butiu
Stephen Colture
Marc Ellis
Daniel Gutierrez
Walter Hyneman
Josh Riley
Nobuteru Sasagawa
Brittany Shively
Richard Turner
Joe Whyte
Art Department Coordinator
Jennifer Doe
Animation Production Designer | Devin Crane |
Animation Art Director | Brian Woods |
Character Design | Borja Montoro |
Tony Siruno | |
Visual Development | Jayee Borcar |
Sergio Mancinelli | |
Stephen Nicodemus | |
Joel Parod | |
Amos Sussigan | |
Additional Visual Development Artists | Eric Clark |
Jason Norton |
Editorial[]
Associate Editor | Jennifer Dolce |
Additional Editor | Joyce Arrastia, ACE |
First Assistant Editor | James Kirkpatrick |
Assistant Editors | Tony Ferdinand |
Robert Lemos Timothy Reese | |
Temp Music Editor | Dominick Certo |
Animation Editor | Lawrence Gan |
First Assistant Editor | Noellen Westcombe |
Production Engineer | Matthew Kulewicz |
Assistant Editors | Imran J. Khan |
Salvatore Valone |
Production[]
Lighting Assistant Production Manager | Jesus de Santiago |
Production Accountants | Talar Boyajian |
Benjamin Gottlieb Ryan McGee Jeff Shapiro | |
Production Office Coordinator | Troy Collins |
Editorial Support | Steven Liu |
Patrick Voetberg | |
Casting Associates | Sarah Perkins |
Libby Thomas Dickey |
Art Production Supervisor | John Cohen |
Story and Editorial Production Supervisors | Kimberly Pan Huang |
Jake Vacek | |
Animation Production Supervisors | Laura Forst |
John McDaniel | |
Edward Schuerman | |
Layout Production Supervisor | Lika Leong |
Script / Recording Manager | Kathy Caviola |
Production Coordinators | Courtney Madincea |
Anh Nguyen | |
Jasmine Young | |
Animation Casting | Collette Sunderman |
Production Assistants | Terry Hahn |
Logan Knight Chloe Look | |
Veronica Rosser |
Production Services Provided by | Out of Order Studios, Chris Juen |
Animation by
Cinesite Animation Studios, Montreal
Line Producer | Victoria Itso-Tsering |
VFX Supervisor | Chris Kazmier |
CG Supervisor | Cliff Brett |
Animation Supervisor | Ryan Yee |
Production Manager | Ozen Sayido |
The Sandlot Crew[]
Set Decorator | Melisa Jusufi |
Art Directors | Julian Pougnier • Eric Sundahl |
Assistant Art Directors | Jamie Hall • Ella Thompson • Heide Waldbaum |
A Camera Operator | Kristen Correll |
A Camera First Assistant | Andrae Crawford |
A Camera Second Assistant | Rochelle T.A. Brown |
B Camera / Steadicam Operators | James Goldman • Colin Anderson |
B Camera First Assistant | Ian Congdon |
B Camera Second Assistant | Milan Janicin |
C Camera / Ronin Operator | Jason Robbins |
C Camera First Assistant | Daniel Wurschl |
Alpha Technician | Chris Garcia |
Phantom Technician | Willis Chung |
Milo Motion Control Programmer | Simon Wakley |
Camera Loader | Rio Noel Zumwalt |
Post Production Supervisor | Lisa Dennis |
First Assistant Editor | Sam Bollinger |
Assistant Editor | Torrie Goedtel |
Additional Assistant Editors | Michael Webber • Scott Jacobs |
Visual Effects Editors | Vaughn Bien III • Wynton Payne • Tom Erickson |
Post Production Coordinator | Tyler Holtman |
Music Editors | Joseph Bonn • Daniel Waldan |
Visual Effects Associate Producers | Keith O'Hara • Sarah Stiteler |
Visual Effects Accountant | Emily McGatlin |
Visual Effects Production Supervisor | Annalisa Torina |
Visual Effects Coordinators | Mandee Youse • Michael Stubblebine • Cameron Volker |
Visual Effects Compositor | Brett Harding |
Visual Effects Digital Asset Manager | Zach Haddad |
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinators | Nicole Mahoney • Collin Miller |
Visual Effects Data Wrangler | Philp J. Horn Jr. |
Visual Effects Assistant Data Wranglers | Colin Hennessy • Jack Nolan |
Sound Mixer | Ed Novick |
Boom Operator | Patrick Martens |
Sound Utility | Richard Novick |
Video Assist | Jeff A. Snyder |
24 Frame Playback | Matt Morrissey • Jared A. Rosen |
Script Supervisor | Kerry Lyn McKissick |
Chief Lighting Technician | John Moore |
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician | Joshua E. Smith |
Rigging Chief Lighting Technician | Brian Dennis |
Rigging Assistant Chief Lighting Technician | Mike Anderson |
Lighting Programmer | Jeff Barco |
Lighting Technicians | Phillip Abeyta • Tommy Dangcil Jarek Gorczycki • Jordan Lapsansky Harold Lacuesta • Jean-Baptiste Leconte |
Rigging Lighting Electricians | Bryson Hall • Blair Korbel • Lance Nicholls Kory Quiroz • Eric Sandlin • Ryan Zirbel |
Key Grip | John D. Miller |
Best Boy Grip | Todd Geritz |
A Dolly Grip | Brad Rea |
B Dolly Grip | Michael Wahl |
Key Rigging Grip | M.K. Hiniker |
Best Boy Rigging Grip | Lindsey Highland |
Grips | Glen Evans • Robert Ikeda • Andres Murillo Ben Perez • Jordan Popovich |
Rigging Grips | Fernado Frausto • Shawn Highland • Brian Sandoval Isaac Sandoval • Josh Seifert • Damon Wierbilis |
Make-Up Department Head | Howard Berger |
Key Make-Up Artist | Jennifer Zide-Essex |
Make-Up Artist to LeBron James | Neicy Small |
Make-Up Artist to Don Cheadle | Linda Whang Bern |
Makeup Artists
Steven E. Anderson
Jacenda Burkett
Prell Charusanti
Edward French
Jamie Kelman
Akiko Matsumoto
Alex Noble
Ron Pipes
Andy Schoneberg
Karrieann Sillay
Scott Stoddard
Melanie Tooker
Nicole Artmont
April M. Chaney
Kato Destefan
Kevin Haney
Erin Lebre
Toddd Mcintosh
Jeni Novak
Margaret Prentice
Chloe Sens
Judy Staats
Alexandria Storm
Debbie Zoller
Hair Department Head | Johnny Villanueva |
Key Hair Stylist | Shelia Cyphers |
Hair Stylists
Erica Adams
Stacey Bergman
Jacki Brown
Gloria Conrad
Helen R. Evans
Patrick Kilian
Kelly Muldgon
De Ann Power
Stackey Sokol
Steven R. Soussanna
Cynthia Welles
Shian Banks
Tacy Bisel
Kimberly A. Carlson
Iraina Crenshaw
Honor Farrens
Myo Lai
Gotis Panayiotou
Cynthia P. Romo
Rebecca Violet Schroeder
Laurel Vandyke
Assistant Costume Designers | Brittany Pask • Lynn Ollie • Ela Erwin |
Costume Supervisor | Sara Walbridge |
Key Costumers | Hilary Parkin • Yuki Tachibe |
Key Set Costumers | Mustapha Mimis • Kara C. Standford • Susan M. Strubel |
Key Specialty Costumer | Jeff Himmel |
Specialty Costumers | Jennifer Ashley Connell • Gerald Savedra |
Lauren M. Chambers
Natasha London
Dante Fontana
Eileen Gonzales
Kellie Ishisaki
Rebecca Houser
Gio Kendall
Megan Luby
Giberto Mello
Alice Pico
Bennaz Shokouhi
Sarah Westbrook Wachel
Austin Wittick
Suzy Q. Chesler
Laura Flett
Edward L. Garcia
Veronic Guzman
Christopher Harris
Anne Kemmeter
Diane Kranz
Jenna Mason
Annie Miller
Elisa Sebra
Jade Thompson
Rachel A. Wever
Terrell Woodard
Buyers | Derek Gulger • Shelia Boteng • Hannah Greene |
Costume Illustrator | Christian Cordella |
Costume Graphic Designer | Amanda Brooks |
Property Master | Chuck McSorley |
Assistant Property Masters | Robert Fure • Matt Haumann • Melissa McSorley |
Props | Paul Baker • Jo Crandall • Aaron Higgins Bryce McSorley • Jefry Shebroe |
Special Effects Coordinator | Mark Hawker |
Mechanical Designer | Thomas R. Homsher |
Special Effects Set Coordinator | Eric Rylander |
Special Effects Buyer | Leslie Hawker |
Special Effects Technicians | David Jackson • Joe Love Zach Swanson • Thomas Tate Jr. |
Production Coordinator | Michael A. Galasso |
Assistant Production Coordinators | Vincent Befi • Daniel Fisch |
Production Secretary | Emily Long |
Financial Controllers | Kelly Snyder • Shaun McGovern |
First Assistant Accountants | Ian Crockett • Filza Kahn |
Payroll Accountants | Sherry Kecskes • John Montgomery • Maureen O'Reilly |
Assistant Accountants | Safka Sintmaartensdijk • Michael Beatrice Jennifer Lobban • Kristin Jones • Victoria Haag |
Location Manager | Jeffrey A. Hunter |
Key Assistant Location Managers | Scott Fitzgerald • Teddy Alvarez • Christina Beaumont M. Connor McClafferty • Jacob M. Torres • Kirk Worley |
Assistant Location Manager | Joe Bettencourt |
Transportation Coordinator | Louis Dargenzio |
Transportation Captain | James Andrews |
Transportation Co-Captain | Ricardo Mejia |
Transportation Dispatcher | Karen Bathlater Brown |
Drivers | Larry Baker • Mike Barthel • Will Faul Carrie Marrow • Gaston Pierre • Gary Thomas Williams |
Set Designers | David Chow • Tammy S. Lee Sam Page • Paul Sonski |
Matthew R. Cunningham
Collin Grant
Fabian Lacey
Stephen Platt
Craig Shoji
Warren Drummond
Darryl Henley
Jay Oliva
Nathan Schroeder
Dan Sweetman
Leadman | Anthony Carlino |
On-Set Dresser | John H. McElroy |
Set Buyers | Susan Chooljian Bryan J. Hurley Elizabeth Moore Walter Martinez |
Gang Bosses | Mark Boucher Tyler Kettenburg David Ladish Randy Severino |
Max Bostic
Corey Gomez
James Malley
Nick Rymond
Paul Boucher
Tyrone A. Jones
Danny Rowe
William Sender
On-Set Painter | Vinnie Jae |
Graphic Designers | Kristopher Gifford • Phillip Young |
Art Department Coordinators | Berenice Macias • Lindsay Good |
Digital Asset Managers | Lily Sassone • Alina Sinetos |
Construction Coordinator | Bob Blackburn |
General Foreman | Bert Rodriguez |
Buyer | Ken Junod |
Mill Foreman | Ernest A. Dottlinger |
Propmaker Foreman | John Holcombe |
Bob Border
Brian James Geary
Ron Johnston
Robert Thomas Prchal
Rustin Warner
Elyse Craig
Shaun Gibson
Matthew Marchiando
Steven L. Scott
Rusty Warne
Scenic Supervisor | Chris Woodroth |
Plaster Foreman | David S. Howland |
Sculptors | David French • Leo Rijn |
Toolmen | Chris Revuelta • Anthony J. Saenz Jr. |
Labor Foreman | Michael A. Contreaz |
Labor Gangboss | Jesse Alvarez |
Lead Greens | Alex Sessing |
Greens | Thomas Hautaniemi • Lazar Samarzich |
Assistant to Malcom D. Lee | K. Nicole Mills |
Assistant to Ryan Coogler | Zetro Evans • D Angelo Louis |
Lebron James Chief to Staff | Randy Mimms |
Assistant to Maverick Carter | Alexa Meltzer |
Assistant to Duncan Henderson | Hannah Townsend |
Assistant to Sey Ohanian | Dezi Gallegos |
Assistant to Jamal Henderson | Ray Hogan |
Assistant to Spencer Beighley | Ani Mayo |
Concept Artists | Andrew Huerta • Nikkolas Smith |
Unit Publicist | Heidh Falconer |
Still Photographer | Scott Garfield, SMPSP |
Casting Associate | Anna McCarthy |
Extras Casting | Dixie Webster-Davis |
Second 2nd Assistant Director | Nadeem Ashayer |
Additional Second Assistant Directors | Franny Stafford • Ken C. Wu |
DGA Trainee | Adi Dardik |
Denise Acosta
Laphale Black
Jessica Bowling
Blair Carlton
Danielle Deluga
Heather Fortin
Raquel Love
Danielle Nelson
Marisa Stelly
Charlie Vilanueva
Ernest Wilson
Leonela Alberto
Tonatzin Borrego
Jacob Brades
Kit Conners
Salahadeen Ferguson
Pilla Gastello
Eduardo Lalo Medina
Sierra Sanborn
Alexander Yauneh Taylor
Courtney Walls
Production Office Assistants | Griffin Fenady • Madoyln McCormick Kien Dang • Hunter Jackson • Matt Redford |
Medic | Jeffrey D. Stevens |
Studio Teacher | Laura Gray |
Environmental | Steward Cristian Soriano |
Animal Wrangler | Jules Sylvester |
Caterer | Mario's Catering |
Craft Services | Charlie Scott III Todd A. Johnson • Matthew Ruiz |
Warner Animation Group Visual Development
David James
Noelle Raffaele
Randy Gaul
Stuart Lowder
Antonio Deluca
Gabrielle Hamilton
Colton Stickney
David Mendel
Roy Santua
Dan Unser
Connie Nartonis Thompson
Jose Ricardo Cucky Do Nasciamento
Supervising Sound Editors / Sound Designers | Erik Aadahl, MPSE • Ethan Van Der Ryn |
Sound Designer | Malte Bieler |
Dialogue / ADR Supervisor | David V. Bulter |
Additional Sound Designers | Brandon Jones • Tim Walston, MPSE Jason W. Jennings |
Sound Effects Editors | Chris Diebold • Matt Cavanaugh Adam Greg • Ten Bosch |
Additional ADR Supervision | Vanessa Lapato |
Dialogue Editors | Joel Erickson • Robert Jackson |
Supervising Sound Editor | Jonathan Klein |
Foley Editor | Veronica Li |
Foley Artists | Alyson Dee Moore • Christopher Moriana |
Foley Mixer | Darrin Mann |
Re-Recording Mixers | Tim LeBlanc • Michael Keller • Brandon Proctor |
Mix Technicians | Unsun Song • Brian Tarlecki |
Mix Stage Engineers | Tony Pikngton • Bryon Williams • Ryan Murphy |
ADR Mixer | Thomas J. O'Connell |
ADR Mix Technician | Ryan Young |
Executive Music Producers (Proximity) | Ludwig Goransson • Archie Davis |
Score Recorded and Mixed by | Alan Meyerson |
Additional Score Recording by | Scott Michael Smith |
ProTools Operator | Kevin Globerman |
Score Coordination | Encompass Music Partners |
Conductor | Fabrizio Mancinelli |
Choirmaster | Alexander Lloyd Blake |
Choir | Tonality |
Additional Music by | Michael Dean Parson • Pierre Charles |
Music Coordinators | Khamani Hagood • James Cartwright |
Score Produced by | Kris Bowers • Max Wrightson |
Synth Programmers | Brian Bender • Nicholas Semrad • Kris Bowers |
Orchestrators | Edward Trybek • Henri Wilkinson • Jonathan Beard |
Music Preparation by | Jordan Cox |
Music Clearance | Kier Lehman |
Dailies by | Harbor |
Dailies Colorist | Andrei Klein |
Dailies Operator | Timothy Moxey |
Dailies Coordinator | Ken Lebre |
Dailies by | Fotokem |
Dailies Colorist | Mark Nakamine |
Dailies Operator | Sam Wexler |
Dailies Coordinator | Mary Chamberlain |
Digital Intermediate by | Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging |
Digital Intermediate Colourist | John Daro |
Digital Intermediate Editor | Leo Ferrini |
Digital Intermediate Producer | Paul Lavoie |
Main Title Designed by | Prologue Films |
End Crawl by | Scarlet Letters |
Visual Effects and Animation by
Industrial Light & Magic
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
ILM Visual Effects Supervising Producer
Erin Dusseault
ILM Visual Effects Producer
Marissa Gomes
ILM Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
Victor Schutz IV
Visual Effects Supervisor | Alex Prichard |
Visual Effects CG Supervisors | Jeremy Bloch • Ebrahim Jahromi Barry Kane • Gary Wu |
Animation Supervisors | Steve Nichols • Kim Ooi |
Associate Animation Supervisors | Shawn Kelly • Alexander Poei |
Previsualization Supervisor | Kyle Winkelman |
Visual Effects Art Director | Tania Richard |
Lead Visual Effects Editor | Lorleli David |
On Set Visual Effects Supervisor | Russell Earl |
Visual Effects Associate Producers | Alice Kahn • Maggie Leung • Shawn Smolensky |
Digital Artist Supervisors
Falk Boje
Lucio Farina
Justin Kosnikowski
Phil Rouse
Gregory Bossert
David Fish
Dennis Lee
Amy Shepard
Dan Breckwoldt
Ryan Gillis
David Marsh
Neo Jiet Shern
Goncalo Cabaca
Jung-Seung Hong
Abishek Nair
Shivas Thilak
Owen Calouro
Matthew Hunt
Ben O Brien
Waikit Wan
Jeffrey De Guzman
Thomas Jones
Tim Odell
Florian Witzel
Christopher Doerhoff
Goran Kocov
Anthony Rispoli
Anton Yri
Lead Digital Artists
Arild Anfinnsen
Nicholas Tey Kai Guan
Perk Mork-Jensen
Kaitlyn Williams
Nicolas Chombart
Jean-Denis Haas
Ryan Jae Wook Park
Eric Wong
Francois-Maxence Desplanques
Evan Jacobson
Vishal Patel
Cao Ye
Nathan Gardner
Dong Yon Kang
Claus N. Pedersen
Jun Zhang
Mike Goddard
Stephen King
Kristin Sedore
Edward Zhou
Aaron Grey
Greg Kyle
Lies Veldeman
Visual Effects Editor | Katrina Taylor |
Visual Effects Production Managers | Dan Cortez • Jeen Chin Yee |
Visual Effects Associate Production Managers | William Bartlett • Ashley Doss Caitlin Jessen • Linli Lim |
Visual Effects Coordinators
Toby Alderton
Alexandra Fahey
Cal Moreno
Daniel Tan
Mary Austin
Elise Gong
Jose Eduardo Romero Robles
Livia Teng
Naomi Balfe
Lane Howard
Jennifer Smith
Kaisha Williams
Alexis Borchardt
Weldon Huang
Norma De Souza
Brandon Dickson
Sneha Samveg Jain
Hudson Stewart
Adam Roulin Driscoll
Eng Sze Jia
Sina Sultani
Visual Effects Production Assistants
Daniel Best
Shreya Kumar Sarma
Felicia Tan
Remal Halabi
Nicole Lim Shen-Yi
Xandria Thomison
Visual Effects Production Accounting | Kim Bianco • Chow Yew Kay Taran Nijjar • Teo Chay Teng Rebecca |
Visual Effects Supervising Producer | Laurence Berkani |
Previsualization Artists | Moragot Bodharamik • Leo Recompsat |
Software and Technology
Matthew Berglund
Barry Dexter A. Gonzaga
Damien Maupu
Julian Salvador
Ken Beyer
Amarnath Gopalan
Ian McGonigal
Sivanny Selvakumar
Stephen Bowline
Todd Greshuk
Colette Mullenhoff
Randy Severson
Susan Brown
Caitlin Hackett
Greg Newman
Charlie Smith
Aurelien Collard
David Higgins
Khang Ngo
Alvin Tan
Paul Debaun
Henrik Hoffgaard
Sebastian Tan Hua Pui
Gary Thompson
Adrian Diaconu
Richard Dean Jang
Edward Quigley
Paige Warner
John Ganshorn
Matthew Lausch
Nick Rasmussen
Kevin Wooley
Production and Technical Support
Lori Beck
Dominic Dillard
Kristie Ling
Marilou Sayco
Maria Brill
Lisa Durand
Justin Martin
Christina Sours
Brendan Byrd
Helen Farley
Ej Mesa Mendiola
Chris Street
Irene Cai
Roderick Fransham
Ian Milham
Tom Szenhen
Nathan Camp
Margarita Hiquiana
Amy Moorcroft
Yvelyn Tey
Azme Chowdhury
Hazel Ho
Michael Mueller
Douglas Thomas
S.M. Dangler
Lara Hopkins
Jennifer Musgrave
Colin Thomson
Melissa De Santis
Pei San Kang
Kathrin Neyzberg
Mark Tudo
Alex Cave
Kim Leech
Lindsay Pflum
Haili Wells
Haley De Boom
Deb Letner
Lisa Riley
Francis Woon
Matt Dignam
Darryl Li
Alistair Russell
Rama Rao
VFX Production
Rob Bredow
Luke Hetherington
Gretchen Libby
Jessica Teach
Francois Chardavoine
Spencer Kent
Luke O'Byrne
Jeff White
Khuyen Dang
Janet Lewin
Nigel Sumner
Amber Wong
Conceptual Development by ILM Art Development
Lead Concept Artist | Tyler Scarlet |
Concept Artists
Ignatia Devy Dwiastuti
Richard Lim
Eduardo Pena
Azusa Tojo
Julien Gauthier
Aaron McBride
Casey Straka
Evan Whitefield
ILM Art Department | Jennifer Coronado Alexander Gustaveson David Nakabayashi |
Visual Effects by
Luma
VFX Supervisors | Andrew Zink • Alex Cancado |
VFX Producers | Michael Perdew • Linda Loung • Adam Goins |
Supervisors
Raphael de Almeida Pimentel
Alex Khan
Nate Shaw
Thanapoom Siripopungul
Adam Hammond
Justin Johnson
Adam Gailey
Glenn Morris
VFX Crew
Alejandro Solorzano
Alexander Jennings
Ambrose McDuffy
Andrew Adams
Azra Alkan
Belinda Chen
Billy Dao
Blake Sala
Bradfore Maughan
Carolyn Manning
Chris Faczek
Constantin Vilsmeier
Damien England
Daniel Joseph Edery
Daniela Kisinovsky
Dayang Norrafida
Dominic Francis
Dulshan Keragala
Emily Abele
Evan Langley
Gregory Ng-Koenig
Grady Campbell
Grey Centaruo
Honghao Zhu
Ian Lade
Ivy Yi-Hsuan Wu
Jackie Cai
Jake Sanderco*ck-Brown
Jasper McIntyre
Jaymes Ruffin
Jeremy Erb
Jennifer Alavez
Jimmy Rogers
Joe Censoplano
Jordon Gonzales
Joshua Hackett
Joshua Toonen
Julian Beiboer
Justin Brunett
Justin Porter
Katryna Shattuck
Kevin Pung Fu
Kiara Walker
Kye Wein-Skeates
Kyoungsoo Min
Lenny Gordon
Lily Morgan
Marcos D. Romero
Matt Bacon
Matthew Pickering
Matthew Stoyakovich
Matthew Warriner
Michael North
Michael Yates
Mike Bush
Nathan Jennings
Neil Jianoran
Ngan Chung
Nicholas Campbell
Oliver Zeng Pedersen
Patrick Cashel
Peter Lee
Phillip Berg
Ryan Coates
Sasha Saznovich
Schiller Jean-Louis
Sean Garfinkle
Supreetha Murthy
Suyog Pore
Taylor Muhoberac
Tiffany Wang
Tim Tobin
Timothy Allison
Timothy Bond
Vani Rakesh
Will Moody
Cinesite
Visual Effects and Feature Animation
Aleksandar Pejic
Martina Silharova
Samir Ansari
Michelangelo Neri Orliani
Drew Jones
Gareth Pearce
James Osborne
Angie Piedarhita Cajigas
Adel Abada
Kevin Conran
John Huikku
Kevin Rose
Ray Bergeron
Nicolas Elsig
Joel MacDonald
Alfonso Salazar
Eamoon Butler
Kitt Holeman
Anouk Perusse-Bell
Philippe Zerounian
Bruno Fernandes
Jesper Gyllstad
Nikos Gatos
Gert Van Dermeersch
Tom De Landsheere
Zaid Petros
Daniel Santos
Constantinos Georgiou
Amaro Ribeiro
Sam Bulter
Christian Priesser
Riccardo Coccia
George Douglas
Michael Lorenzo
Lucy Luong
Tim Potter
Jamie Bellamy
Grahame Curtis
Peter Aversten
Sophie Beck
Matt Boyer
Lucia Basile
Hugh Johnson
Adam Redhead
Company 3 Animation
Creative Supervisor | Michael Lahay |
Animation Producer | Leslie Barker |
Composting Supervisor | Marc Fortin |
Sr. Cleanup Supervisor | Jennie Langley |
EFX Supervisor | Dan McNaughton |
Checking Supervisor | Kathy Baur |
IP and Cleanup Supervisor | Rajkumar Gurud |
Production Manager | Akbar Shaikh |
Supervising of Technical Operations | James Hathco*ck |
Line Producer | Maria Jimena Lozano |
Production Manager | Alisha Vander Ahe |
Background Supervisor | Ian Hastings |
2D EFX Designer and Animator | Michael Gagne |
Layout Supervisor | Julian Raigoza |
Line Producer | Ravi Mahapatro Siromani |
Deputy Production Manager | Vjiaykumar Kadapatti |
Artistic Leads
Len Simon
Dan Tanaka
Igor Mesh
Victor Fernandez
Victor Ens
Josh Hill
Claire Morris
Debora Slikta
Nicola Courtney
Daisy Schofield
Elio Lischetti
Mamidi Srinivas
Miguel Angel Velez
Estefania Bergzoll
Potturu Tulasi Ayyappa
Evan Saunders
Thikka Satyanarayana
Naayikini Sangameshwar
Rohit Chandrakant Nidan
Jadi Mallesham
Nayeem Mehamood Warne
Kandhagatla Laxminarayana
Vishu Amrutrao Barkule
Juan Luis Gonzalez Palacios
Animation Team
Alfredo Casssano
Adrian Hurtado
Andrew Friz
Luis Manuel Villareal
Biancy Scully Santos
Amir Avni
Calvin Luo
Aya Akl
Christopher Land
Birendra Kumar
Carlos Alfardo
David Go
Chuck Gammage
Christian Maymo
Christian Linker
Eva Yu
Dante Merver
Enerio Parorogon
Connor Cruickshank
Hein Schlebusch
David Gau
Jay Wren
Jahnvi Nitin Shah
Cesar Ramirez Partida
Desi Garrido
Derek Tracy
Julio Tovar Garcia
Jessica Patruni
Dennis Venizelos
Liam Mann
Kenny Trab
Julio Tovar Garcia
Elena Velasco Alarcon
Daniel Lee-Poy
Marco Castiello
Kalyani Dhakate
Guiseppe Arabia
Mackenzie Wong
Meagan Wilson
Patrick Macadat
Jearny Ductan
Magda Richiusa
Natalia Dichpan
Raghavi Thota
Jefferson Bastida
Margarita Alonso
Omar Al-Hafidh
David Lee
Ksh*tij Shinde
Meghan Grayson
Padmini Vinayak Amonkar
Serafin Santos
Luis de la Rosa
Natalia Aranguren
Paul West
Shiv Sairam
Tiffany Lin
Renny Y Lian
Radek Maslowiec
Svetlana Ermilina
Maria Torregrosa Domenech
Scott Peterson
Rafael Pacheco
Zachary Grove
Marshall Toomey
Sonia Cortes Gonzalez
Raquel Villanueva
Tracy Munch
Brad Darrow
Carlos Neira
Camila Marcus
Trea Bailey
Mauricio Morali Romo
TJ House
Sam Fleming
Victor Camposano Navas
Dani Devereux
Todd Cronin
Tara Bulizuik
Yutong Zhang
Alixandriya Shafer
Lorien Baquera
Alvaro Morote Terron
Maximiliano Moretto
Mike Brodie
Alex Almer
Ryan Small
Linda Redlack
Diego Morali Romo
Cody Poag
Jennifer Chiu
Krista Tunstead
Janine Raxon
Sasha Kondrachov
Thomas van Kampen
Raymond Trimm
Cheyenne Quinn
Darrin Lauritzen
Peter Dorosz
Megan Graham
Linyi Shi
Billy Smith
Bobby Seemanagal
Terry Klopfenstein
Animation by Tonic DNA
Supervising Producers | Howard Huxham • Bernard Lajoie |
Animation Line Producers | Isabelle Henault • Andrew Makarewicz Laura Montero-Plata |
Animation Supervisor | Todd Shaffer |
Background Paint Supervisor | Grigor Kuzmanov |
Sr. Clean Up / Tones Supervisor | Richard Smitheman |
Layout Supervisor | Gordon Janikowski |
FX Supervisor | Geenevieve Letourneau |
Pipeline Supervisor | Marc-Andre Bourgoin |
Layout / Animation / Cleanup / FX / Tones / Compositing / Production / Shot Prep / Asset Tracking
Giovanni Braggio
Alain Sequin
Pierre Vanderweed
Justine Desmarais
Tuna Ertutar
Guillaume Blackburn
Shannon Clancy
Julie Kuchlein
Ole Christian Loken
Jochem Van Gool
Reg Issac
Faruk Yagizhan Misirli
Laura Cobo Meneses
Daniela Monzon
Fatima Mahrouz
Slaven Reese
Teodrico Torres Rubio
Marc Valls Pla
John Pomeroy
James Vanderkeyl
Arturo Hernandez Correas
Valerie Sansoucy
Tugrul Tiryaki
Claudio Quattrione
Valentina Seghizzi
Daniel Thomas Crook
Javier Ferrer Erice
Francesco Alvares Piris
Ana M. Garcia Quirate
Madalin Truica
Vittorio Pirajno
Marcelo de Moura
Darko Cesar
Sergio Mateo Merino
Alvaro Castellanos Serrano
Robson Menezes
Martin Geiger
Todd Bright
Douglas Ferreira
Wilson Vesco
Ronel P. Gravo
David Cayer-Desforges
Denis Doucet
Rodel Gravo
Jean Leleu
Charly Laurent
Michael Renaud
Araceli Lopez Carmona
Jose Antonio Garcia Villameriel
Julie Poupart
Ruth Anne Roman
Maia Zeidan
Katherine Gelinas
Jean de Moura
Alejandra Guevara Cervera
Berta Fernandez
Bianca Howell
Cynthia Casgrain
Ana Isabel Fernandez Galan
Jens Hahn
Mila Konczewska
Nuria Ramirez Gonzalez
Mireia Lopez Ivern
Lucie Elise Gil Julliat
Laura Quesada Romero
Dana Benso Huguet
Jordan McGrath
Raquel Juan Maestre
Fernando J. Sanchez Soriano
Chiara Di Luzio
Maider Fidalgo
Pali Gutierrez Martin
Agusto Bastos
Estefania Romon Villalobos
Rafael Almeida
Luiz Alvares
Jefferson Lima
Cristina Ursani
Mirell Demartini
Flavia Godoy
Camilla Quieroz
Carol Caporrino
Pedro Spaolonzi
Laila Monobi
Andrew Stadler
Samara Lopez
Iulian Margalettu
Paula Urbinate
Daniel Gallego Marina
Matheus Santos
Valentin Stachowiak
Ivan Miranda Moral
Ania Leszcynska
Gaspar Satorres Gil
Rosa Maria Milan Garcia
Fabio Valle
Daniel Fernandez Aparicio
David Van Boxsom
Lyndsey Schaschke
Joe Hick
Andreu Garcia
Marc-Andre Bordeleau
Beatrice Amanda Diaz Fattorini
Karolina Tomaszewska
Etienne Dufresne
Michael Robson
Maria Isabel Roman Rodriguez
Aythami Castellano Gonzalez
Hamid Karimian
Pia Gaspar I Agusti
Jennifer To
Stephane Demers
Eveline Auger
Santiagu Biscos Nunez
Rocio Farina Suarez
Antonie Marcotte
Ana Eskildsen
Ruth Stewart-Patterson
Paola Tejera Manchon
Rosalie Trudelle
Victor Franjo
Olivier Desrosier-Drolet
Cody Gaudet
Angelica Chieffi
Benat Peso Aldaco
Philip Franjo
Motion Capture Services by House of Moves, Inc.
Visualization Services by Day For Nite, LLC.
3D Mobile Scanning by Gentle Giant Studios
Visual Effects by Stereo D
Visual Effects by Virtuos
Asset Build[]
Asset Manager | Matt Jones |
Asset Build Department Manager | Charles-David Deschnes |
Asset Build Coordinator | Michelle Carey |
Modeling[]
Set and Prop Modeling Lead | Alexandre Robitaille |
Character Modeling Lead | Tanya Lyon |
Modelers
Sylvain Allard
Bryan Bode
Mathieu Briolat
Minh Dien Pham
Juan Carlos Garcia
Ander Gutierrez
Raehyeon Kim
Quentin Schneider
David Barrero
Hugo Bourgeois
Maxine Dauphine
Sophia Dion
Olivier Grande
Phillipe Hotte
Annick Limoyo
Jeremy Villemaire
Texturing[]
Set and Prop Texturing Lead | Marc Desmaire |
Character Texturing Lead | Véronique Bélanger |
Texturing Artists
Philippe Bernier
Garrett Bouton
Émilie Charpentier
Francois Debonnet
Valérie Lefrance
Melissa Boily
Anne-Marie Cadotte
Matthew Clapperton
Valérie Dessureault
Kevin Phibbs
Rigging[]
Rigging Leads
Dany Asselin • Mike Cole • Stéphanie Roy
Rigging Artists
Pierre Allard
Gerald Emmanuel Amador
Sebastien Brazeau
Chloé Canete
Gatean de Oliveira
Jade Guilbault
Caterine B. Martin
Maurizo Memoli
Thomas Rousseau
Victor Vinyals
Richard Boyle
Manoj Bhandar
Patrick Bucknall
Arturo Coso
Constantino Fracas
Elodie Houard
Pranay Meher
Sebastien Potet
Daniel Ruiz Vargas
Timothy Williams-Quigley
Character Poses | Christine Dupont Floriant Fiebig |
Rigging Coordinators | Chloe Sinotti Lee Wilson |
Layout[]
Layout Supervisor | Olaf Skjeena |
Layout Lead | Emily Döhler-Knox |
Layout Artists
Sacha Beauregard
Ray Bergeron
Etienne Carrière-Roberge
Thomas de Maleingreau
Michael Helmer
Martin Kelly
Ferran Llacer Alvarez
Kyle Lopez
Antonie Marcotte
Matthias Martinez
Alberto Montalvá Garcia
Hyunjoo Yang
Layout/Compositing Coordinator | Rainne Medina |
Layout Coordinator | Claudia Barrera |
Animation[]
Animation Department Manager
Guillaume Morin
Animation Leads
Jacques Daigle
Louis-Guy Dumais
Daniel Harris
Silke Jäger
Chris Kirshbaum
Jason Ryan
Maxence Verniers-Diers
Animation Coordinators
Phil Cabana
Daniel Charchuk
Jessica Kardos
Laura Vrabie
Animators
Mauro Affroti
Jean Banville
Gabriel Bégin
Jenna J Byun
Aline Chazelle
Antonie Donnelly
Joaquin Esquival
Francis Gagne
Hernan Giraldo
Craig Johnston
Andre Lacroix
Isaiah Ledgister
Jason Lindsay
Anna Masquelier
Laura McColm
Naoko Mizutori
Prasanjib Nag
Kohei Ohata
Alex Pepin
Cathy Pierrefeu
Gabriele Ranfa*gni
Warren Seeley
Camille Turon
Stephne Wood
Alaa Afifah
Corentin Barcelo
Nicolas Benoit
Hans Carrasco Sánchez
Tim Clark
Guillermo Dupinet
David Friedenstein Galvis
Juan Alberto García León
Pascal Grenier
Nicolas Joly
Karine Lafranchise
Alicia Leo
Michael Linton
Francisco Massanet
Rory McGrath
Giacomo Mora
Thierry Nouguera
Silvia Ortiz Cabañas
Elissa Peterson
Boris Plateau
Ryan Schaller
Francis St-Cyr
Justin Ustel
Nazanin Yaghoobi Rafi
Calista Antonio
Andrés Bedate Martín
Álvaro Bravo Ramírez
Mylène Charrette
Jason Dickol
Nicolas Erdos
Valérie Gadbois
Joe Gearing
David Grondin
Sebastien Joly
Samantha Lagacé
Daniel Lim Ti Yan
James Maloney
Tomoyo Matsuda
Xanthe Menor
Kyle Moy
Arisa Ohata
Philippe Patenaude
Francois Prat
Darren Schmidtz
Frederic Tetrault
Mark Watterson
Joe Yeh
Crowds Animators
Lee Cashmore
Andrew Mills
Thomas Enjalbert
Matteo Sanna
Marie Verhoeven
Dita Lang
Brett Schroeder
Technical Animators
Roxanne Bélair
Christine Dao
Gabriel Henry
Kristy Osten
Pearce Perkins
Huan Tang
Wiley Townsend
Leya Boafo
Connor Ferguson
Shawn McMullen
Jennifer Pagan
Alex Pedro Santos
Jonathan Tillson
Marjorie Clemenhagen
Viviane Garneau-Tremblay
Bruno Ortan
Vanisha Patel
Romeo Ulalan Santos II
Rémi Théwissen-LeBlanc
Alex Vaida
Animation Production Assistants | Christine Goyer Giacomo Trevisiol |
Character Effects[]
Character Effects Lead | H. Dante Tantoco |
Grooming Lead | Julian Jude |
Character Effects Artists
Adonis Ahogle-Bouchet
Pierre Cataford
Raofull Conover
Jorgez Garcia Brazales
Christophe de Derout
Maria Poza
Cynthia Ilean Ramirez Dominguez
Sneha Shukla
Sean White
Ron Williams
Character Effects Coordinator
Michelle Cheong
Effects Animation[]
Effects Animation Lead
Eddy Lowinski
Effects Animators
Antonie Blanc
Theo Christophe
Benjamin Chauvet
Alicia Etourneau
Pierre-Gil Franc
Laura Languillet
Titiane Lebel
Andres Puente Matesanz
Kevin Seivewright
Jonathan Urueta
Crowd Effects Artist | Susannah Williams |
Effects Animation Coordinator | Laure Miard |
Matte Painting[]
Senior Matte Painter
Antonie Goncalves
Matte Painters
Eiki Iwamura
Jaehee Jung
Aurélia Lebain
Julie Ménard
Anouk Pérusse-Bell
Sheridan Steven
Matte Painting Coordinator
Mélissa Masse
Lighting[]
Lighting Supervisor
Adel Abada
Lighting Leads
Matthew Clubb
Christophe Brejon de Lavergnée
Maxime Cosseau
J. Ignacio Garrido Garcia
Laura Lopez
Elanie Martin
Mark A. Wilson
Lighting Artists
Ella Adams
Anthony Cabula
Marguerite Chantal
Bruno Clément
Kyle Fox
Ryu Harada
Lucie Lavergne
Lovepreet Mann
Sabrina Nunes
Rihan Ponda
Yunis Ahmed Siddiqui
Yuki Sugiyama
Emilie Tremblay
Gabriel Albert Saujet
Marie-Ève Cardinal
Francis Charbonneau
Valérie Constant
Frédéric Gagnon
Tommy Jaw
Rita Lin
Fernando Mantilla
Brais Perez Pallas
Shusei Sasaya
Randy Ray Tecson
Juan Francisco Valdivieso
Anastasia Zubenko
Guy Boudreau
Arthur Carnot
Alexis Sacha Choquard
Martin de Coudenhove
Jamal Hajlaoui
Alex Krulicki
Florianne Lopez
Valérie Morel
Esther Parobek
Caitlin Scroggie
Russell Smith
Drew Tobin
Mike Zhang
Lighting Coordinators | Marine Lavieville Philippe Massonnat Tori Romano |
Compositing[]
Compositing Supervisor | Remi Larroque |
Compositing Leads | Alice Pepujol Christian Simon Georges Tornero |
Compositors
Anuj Anad
Alexandre Clermont
Geraldine Cugniere
Francis Gagnon
Vanetia Hadley
John Moffett
Alexandra Paquet
David Perron
Clement Sanna
Sanju Travis
Loic Bennot
Gregory Corraze
Graham Dorey
Carlos Garcia
Andy Kinnear
Saula Nardinocchi
Daniel Palc
Marine Samin
Yi-Kai Shieh
Hui-Wen Yu
Painters
Daisy Bonar
Christina Pigeon
Nicholas Mackay
Michelle Redman
Marine Rousseau
Cinesite Production[]
Production Accountants | Sylvain Benoit • Rosin Byrne Jonathan Gagnon • Jonathan Jack Diane LaFontaine |
Assistant Editors | Gabrielle D. Fortin Míchèle Klaponski |
Editorial Support | Rob Neal |
Character Technology Supervisor | Alex Parkinson |
Production Management | Caroline Garrett • Joel MacDonald Sajmun Sachdev • Damien Simonklein Simon Zaurrini |
Pipeline TDs | Nicholas Anderson • Andrea Assandro Sven Fraeys • Cris Jurado Marcos Marifer Michel • Alberto Sierra |
Production Office Coordinator | Alice Cumba Antonell Di Napoli |
Production Assistant | Kathryn Rose Witherell |
For Cinesite Animation Studios[]
Head of CG | Michelle Sciolette |
Head of Software Development | Alexander Savenko |
Software Lead | Julien Dubuisson |
Software Engineers
Shyal Beardsley
Jimmy-Lee Boisvert
Renaud Bousquet
Gregory Ducatel
Eric Hermelin
Sara Hilmarsdottir
Joseph Leveson
David Steed
Johan Walfridson
William Marshall Wilkinson
Color Scientist | Rob Burton |
Lead PST | Jason Myers |
PSTs
Stephen Chambers
Diane Choi
Menahem Gabay
Wendel James
Finbar Mallon
John-Ross Maltez
Chulki Min
Jake Teale
Samuel Waghorn
Rory Wheble
Carlos Zelada
Head of Systems Engineering | Joseph Geremia |
Technical Services Manager | Emmanuel Cinq-Mars |
Systems Architects
Clive Haward
Richard Garnish
Spencer Kuziw
Christian Perschky
Scott Walker
Systems Administrators
Christopher Hills
George Jones
Teja Malla
Nelson Marques
Danny Smith
Billy Stever
Robin Thériault
Matthew Wilson
Artist Management & Development
Maude Arbic
Audrey Au
Aude Besrest
Marie-Claude Chauvette
Nadine Hajjar
Kevin Bourget Hickey
Rani-Gabrielle Dubé Paré
Sally Ford
Sashka Jankovska
Wanessa Mehadji
Studio Infrastructure
Stéphanie Bélanger
Jordan Boulais-Richard
Katia Chauret
Charlotte Van Den Bogaert
Angela Depalma
Maude Hamel
Sophie Hunt
Dee Edouard-Williams
Saskia Gaucher
Samuel Loxas-Meilleur
Helen Moody
Alicia Waid
Senior Management
Tamara Boutcher
Eamonn Butler
Anthony Hunt
Peter Nagle
Marianne O'Reilly
Duncan Rodger
Dave Rosenbaum
Producer, Star Montreal Production Inc.
Warren Franklin
Post Production[]
Post Production Supervisors | Jessica E. Smialek • Monica Kelly |
Sound Designer/Re-Recording Mixer/Supervising Sound Editor | Tim Chau |
Re-Recording Mixer | Kevin O'Connell |
Sound Designer | Clayton Weber |
ADR Supervisor | Thomas O'Neil Younkman |
Foley Editor | Travis Crotts |
First Assistant Sound Editor | Jessue Pariseau |
Foley Artists | Gary Hecker • Sean England |
Foley Mixer | Randy K. Singer, C.A.S. |
Original Dialogue Mixer | Howard London |
Re-Recording Mix Technician | Kyle Arzt |
Post Sound Services Provided by | Sony Pictures Studios Culver City, California |
Music Editor | Greg Vines |
Conducted and Orchestrated by | Jason Livesay • Nolan Livesay |
Music Preparation | Dave Hage |
Orchestra Contractor | Isobel Griffiths |
Score Recorded by | Nick Wollage |
Score Mixed by | Dennis Sands |
Synth Programming | Roger Suen |
Pro Tools Recordist | Chris Barrett |
Main Titles by | PictureMill |
End Crawl by | Scarlet Letters |
Digital Intermediate by | Company 3 |
Colorist | Stephen Nakamura |
Digital Intermediate Producer | Laura Geucherian |
Finishing Editor | Joe Ken |
For Sony Pictures Animation[]
Production Management
Elanie Alaniz
Kurt Albrecht
Chad Boldini
Richard Dodd
Sara Feiss
Kevin Hart
Chantal Hennessy
Kevin Milburn
Jennifer Nelson
Kevin Noel
Todd Pilger
Matthew H. Sharack
David Schulenburg
Judy Thomason
William Townsend
Demetrios Tzamaras
Development
Katie Baron
Michael Lachance
Jenny Marchick
Mike Moon
Liz Moore
Peter Szilagy
Eric Tovell
Editorial & Post Production
Matt Davis
Studio Infrastructure
Lara Bahr
Yiotis Katsambas
Jennifer Kent
Umberto Lazzari
Jeremiah Loeb
Jordan Mann
Rick Mischell
Dorothy Rayburn
Michael V. Schroeder
Nathan Strong
Leonardo Szew
Jeffery Varanini
Kym Wulfe
Karen Zaslow
Marketing & Publicity
James Adams
Paige Borsos
Daniel Jennings
Rebecca Kuska
Olivier Mouroux
Mike Steele
Melissa Sturm
Benjamin To
Recruiting
Jana Manthei Day
For The Sandlot Productions[]
Executives
Frank Smith
Naia Cucukov
Deborah Kovacs
Soundtrack on Epic Records
Soundtrack Album Producer
Ron Fair
Music[]
"Carol Of The Bells"
Written by Mykola Leontovych and Peter J. Wilhousky
Performed by Pentatonix
Courtesy of RCA Records
By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
"Ave Maria: Meditation on the First Prelude in C Major of J.S. Bach"
Written by Charles Gounod
"Children Go Where I Send You"
Traditional
Produced and Arranged by Ron Fair
Performed by Kelsea Ballerini
Kelsea Ballerini appears courtesy of Black River Entertainment
"What Child Is This?"
Written by William Chatterton Dix
Produced and Arranged by Ron Fair
Performed by Jake Owen
Jake Owen appears courtesy of RCA Records Label Nashville
"We Three Kings"
Written by John Henry Hopkins, Jr. and Kirk Franklin
Produced by Kirk Franklin, Shaun Martin
and Rickey 'Slikk Muzik' Offord
Performed by Kirk Franklin
Kirk Franklin appears courtesy of Fo Yo Soul Recordings
"Amen"
Traditional
Arranged by Mark Winston Kibble and Cedric Carl Dent
Performed by Take 6
Courtesy of Word Entertainment LLC, a Curb Company
"God Rest Ye Merry, Gentlemen"
Traditional
"Little Drummer Boy"
Written by Katherine K. Davis, Henry Onorati and Harry Simeone
"His Eye Is On The Sparrow"
Written by C.D. Martin and Charles Gabriel
Arranged by Mark Hall and Bernie Herms
Produced by Mark A. Miller
Performed by Casting Crowns
Casting Crowns appear courtesy of Provident Music Group
"Mary, Did You Know?"
Written by Mark Lowry and Buddy Greene
Produced by Ron Fair
Performed by Zara Larsson
Zara Larsson appears courtesy of Record Company TEN / Epic Records
"The Star"
Written and Produced by Mariah Carey and Marc Shaiman
Performed by Mariah Carey
Mariah Carey appears courtesy of Epic Records
"Breath Of Heaven (Mary's Song)"
Written by Chris Eaton and Amy Grant
Produced by Ron Fair
Performed by Jessie James Decker
Jessie James Decker appears courtesy of Epic Records
"O Holy Night"
Written by Adolphe Adam, Placide Cappeau and John Sullivan Dwight
Produced and Arranged by Ron Fair
Performed by Yolanda Adams
Yolanda Adams appears courtesy of N House Management, Inc.
"Life Is Good"
Written by Ian Axel and Chad Vaccarino
Produced by Ron Fair
Performed by A Great Big World
A Great Big World appears courtesy of Epic Records
"Can You See"
Written by Aaron Pearce, David Quiñones and Rachel Proctor
Produced by Aaron Pearce
Performed by Fifth Harmony
Fifth Harmony appears courtesy of Epic Records
"Ghetto Supastar (That Is What You Are)"
Written by Wyclef Jean, Pras Michel, Barry Alan Gibb,
Robin Hugh Gibb, Maurice Ernest Gibb, James Brown,
Ronald Lenhoff, Bobby Byrd and Russell Jones
Performed by Pras (Feat. Ol' Dirty Bastard and Mya)
Mya Appears Courtesy of Interscope Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
Contains a sample of "Get up, Get into it, Get involved"
Performed by James Brown
Courtesy of Republic Records
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
Courtesy of 20th Century Studios
"See Me Fly"
Written by Warren "Oak" Felder, John Roger Stephens,
Darian Joshua Garcia, Chancelor Jonathan Bennett
and Demario Driver
Performed by Chance The Rapper (Feat. John Legend and Symba)
Produced by Oak Felder and Darian Joshua Garcia,
P/K/A "Smoko Ono"
Chance The Rapper Appears Courtesy of Himself
John Legend Appears Courtesy of Columbia Records
Symba Appears Courtesy of
The Starr Island Group / Atlantic Recording Corporation
"Merrily We Roll Along"
Written by Murray Mencher, Charles Tobias and Eddie Cantor
"The Best"
Written by Blaise Railey, Andrew "Drew Love" Neely,
Imad Royal, DJ Stanfill and Anthony Ramos
Performed by Anthony Ramos
Produced by Imad Royal and DJ Stanfill
Co-Produced by Blaise Railey
Anthony Ramos Appears Courtesy of Republic Records
"Settle The Score"
Written by Ricky Reed, Zac Carper, Cordae Amari Dunston,
Jared Lee, Tayla Parx, Kam Glasper and Wynne Bennett
Performed by Cordae and Duckwrth
Produced by Ricky Reed and Zac Carper
Cordae Appears Courtesy of
Art At War / Atlantic Recording Corporation
Duckwrth Appears Courtesy of Republic Records
"Batman Theme Reprise" and
"Batwing Flies to Gotham" from Batman (1989)
Written by Danny Elfman
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
"The King's Arrival" from Game of Thrones
Written by Ramin Djawadi
Courtesy of Home Box Office
"Harry's Wondrous World,"
"Hedwig's Theme" and "Prologue"
From Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
Music Composed and Conducted by John Williams
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
"We're Off To See The Wizard"
From the Wizard of Oz
Written by E.Y. Harburg and Harold Arlen
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
and Turner Entertainment Co.
"Spybreak! (Short One)"
Written by Alex Michael Gifford
Performed by Propellerheads
Courtesy of Sheridans
"Just For Me"
Written by Carlos St. John Phillips, Pat Morrissey,
Levi Lennox Malundama, Ryn Weaver and Solana Rowe
Performed by Saint JHN (Feat. Sza)
Produced by Pat Morrissey
Saint JHN Appears Courtesy of Godd Complexx / Hitco
Sza Appears Courtesy of Top Dawg Ent. / RCA Records
"Superman Theme" from Superman Returns
Composed by John Williams
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
"Run Wild"
Written by Umar Ibrahim, Graham Andrew Muron and Noah McBeth
Performed by Thutmose and Nombe
Courtesy of King Thut LLC
By Arrangement with Zync Music / A Round Hill Company
"Batman Theme" from Batman: The Movie (1966)
Written by Neal Hefti
Courtesy of 20th Century Studios
"Mini Me" from Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
Music by George S. Clinton
Courtesy of New Line Productions, Inc.
"Soul Bossa Nova" from Austin Powers in Goldmember
Written by Quincy Jones
Performed by George S. Clinton and
The Hollywood Symphony Orchestra
Courtesy of New Line Productions, Inc.
"Main Title - Trinity Infinity"
and Various Score Cues from the Matrix
Music Composed, Orchestrated and Conducted by Don Davis
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
"As Time Goes By"
Written by Herman Hupfeld
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
and Turner Entertainment Co.
"Fighting in Veld" from Wonder Woman
Written by Rupert Gregson-Williams and David Buckley
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
"Is She With You? (Wonder Woman Theme)"
From Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Written by Hans Zimmer
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
"Crowd Go Crazy"
Written by Ryan Tedder, John Stephens,
Ali Tamposi and Marty Maro
Performed by John Legend
Produced by Ryan Tedder and Marty Maro
John Legend Appears Courtesy of Columbia Records
"Angel On The Wing" From Wonder Woman
Written by Rupert Gregson-Williams, Hans Zimmer, Steve Mazzaro,
Robert Badami, Melissa Muik and Mark Wherry
Courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
"Mercy"
Written by Jason Evigan, Sean Douglas, Mike Elizondo,
Casey Smith, Amy Wadge, Jordan K. Johnson, Stefan Johnson,
Kevin Jonas and Nick Jonas
Performed by Jonas Brothers
Produced by Jason Evigan, Mike Elizondo,
The Monsters & Strangerz
Jonas Brothers Appear Courtesy of Republic Records
Under License From Universal Music Enterprises
"Hoops"
Written by Jim Lavigne, Madison Love, Johnny Goldstein,
Demario Driver, Cheryl James, Sandra Denton
Diamonte Quivava Velentin Harper, Cole Basta
and Mary Ann Daugherty
Performed by Saweetie (Feat. Salt-N-Pepa and Kash Doll)
Produced by Johnny Goldstein
Saweetie Appears Courtesy of Warner Records
Kash Doll Appears Courtesy of Title 9 / Republic Records
"Don't Hold Me Back"
Written by Ivory Scott, Nau'Jour Grainger,
Diego Avendando, James K Deer and Tabius Tate
Performed by Toosii
Produced by Ivory Scott, Diego Ave and Jimmy Deer
Toosii Appears Courtesy of Capitol Records
"Get Ready (2013 Version)"
Written by Jean-Paul Henriette De Coster,
Raymond L. Ray Slijngaard and Filip Marnix Luc De Wilde
Performed by 2 Unlimited
Courtesy of Byte Records
Under License from Deco Bvba
"Gametime"
Written by Jeffrey Aracelio Garcia
Performed by Shepherd
Courtesy of Records, LLC / Columbia Records
By Arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment
"U Can't Touch This"
Written by Stanley Kirk Burrell, Alonzo Miller and Rick James
Performed by M.C. Hammer
Courtesy of Capitol Records
Under License from Universal Music Enterprises
"We Win"
Written by Dominique Jones, Kirk Franklin,
Justin Gregory Smith and Cynthia Nunn
Performed by Lil Baby and Kirk Franklin
Produced by Just Blaze
Lil Baby Appears Courtesy of Quality Control Music / Motown Records
Kirk Franklin Appears Courtesy of Provident Entertainment
Contains a sample of "Hold On, For We're Going Home"
Performed by Temple Cogic Choir
Courtesy of Malaco Records O/B/O Savoy Records
"Ain't Playin' With You"
Written by Demario Driver, Ron M. Myles Jr.,
Jayrah Gibson and Tramaine Winfrey
Performed by Symba
Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp.
By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"Okay Okay"
Written by Dillon Francis, Jason Mills and Michael Bella
Performed by Dillon Francis, IDK and Eptic
Produced by Dillon Francis and Eptic
Dillon Francis Appears Courtesy of Idgafos
IDK Appears Courtesy of Warner Records
"Control The World"
Written by Christopher Comstock, Dwayne Carter,
Golden Landis Von Jones, Omer Fedi and Blake Slatkin
Performed by 24KGoldn (Feat. Lil Wayne)
Produced by Marshmello, Omer Fedi,
Blake Slatkin and Danny Couture
Remixed by The Undefeated
24KGoldn Appears Courtesy of
Records Label, LLC / Columbia Records
Lil Wayne Appears Courtesy of Young Money Records, Inc.
© 2017 Sony Pictures Animation Inc.
All Rights Reserved.
Sony Pictures Animation Inc. is the author of this film
(motion picture) for the purpose of copyright and other laws.
Special Thanks[]
Sony Pictures Imageworks
Production Babies[]
Jude, Madelon, Marie-Laurence, Zackary, Raven, Sole
No. 50947 |
With The Participation of The Canadian Film |
Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE) and its wholly-owned film divisions did not receive
any payment or other consderiation for the depiction of tobacoo products in this film.
This motion picture photoplay is protected pursuant to the provisions of the laws of the
United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication and/or
distribution of this photoplay may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.